Leakforums.Net - Info leakforums.net

leakforums.net receives about 42,400 unique visitors and 302,736 (7.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,548.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $827,597.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leakforums.net is ranked number 9,058 in the world and 0.00848% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.11.49.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is leakforums.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,272,000
Daily Pageviews:
302,736 (7.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00848% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%21.1%6474
United Kingdom 9.2%13.7%2710
France 6.2%4.8%4343
Germany 5.3%4.3%6265
India 5.2%6.2%8080
Netherlands 2.8%4.4%2430
Canada 2.7%2.1%5913
China 2.4%2.3%24929
Sweden 2.0%4.6%1950
Italy 1.9%1.6%9568
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.4%6904
Iran 1.7%1.3%8972
Turkey 1.7%1.5%5549
Pakistan 1.5%1.2%4041
Brazil 1.4%0.5%14003
Spain 1.4%0.8%13195
Nigeria 1.3%1.9%2764
Australia 1.3%0.9%7722
Egypt 1.2%1.4%4702
Poland 1.2%5.7%5684
Morocco 1.1%1.2%1763
Russian Federation 1.0%0.9%27755
Indonesia 0.9%0.5%10482
Mexico 0.9%1.3%10034
Romania 0.9%0.9%4750
Finland 0.9%1.0%3194
Algeria 0.8%0.7%3935
Norway 0.8%0.4%4664
Greece 0.7%0.6%7450
Viet Nam 0.7%0.6%6914
Thailand 0.6%0.6%9212
Singapore 0.6%0.8%5407
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%10321
Denmark 0.6%0.4%4911
Portugal 0.5%0.3%6106

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
leakforums.net
100.00%99.97%6.77
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush leakforums.net
Domain:
  leakforums.net
Rank:
  45,096
Organic Keywords:
  57,143
Organic Traffic:
  41,958
Organic Cost:
  $25,613.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  21
Page Authority:
  23
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
53
Total Backlinks:
  1,092
Follow Links:
  795
Nofollow Links:
  297
Referring Domains:
  95
Referring IPs:
  105

How socially engaged is leakforums.net?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much leakforums.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,548.00
Monthly Revenue:
$46,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$565,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 63,877$732.67
United Kingdom 41,475$258.39
Sweden 13,926$74.09
France 14,531$68.30
Netherlands 13,320$67.80
Germany 13,018$62.88
Canada 6,357$44.57
Poland 17,256$31.23
India 18,770$30.03
Finland 3,027$21.95
China 6,963$21.52
Australia 2,725$20.52
Italy 4,844$16.90
Nigeria 5,752$15.07
Korea, Republic of 4,238$9.83
Singapore 2,422$7.24
Norway 1,211$6.42
Russian Federation 2,725$5.53
Turkey 4,541$4.95
Denmark 1,211$4.65
Iran 3,936$4.57
Thailand 1,816$4.54
Pakistan 3,633$3.85
Mexico 3,936$3.82
Egypt 4,238$3.43
Greece 1,816$3.27
Romania 2,725$3.22
Spain 2,422$2.69
Brazil 1,514$2.68
Morocco 3,633$2.11
Portugal 908$1.98
Algeria 2,119$1.91
Indonesia 1,514$1.86
Saudi Arabia 908$1.83
Viet Nam 1,816$1.33

How much money do leakforums.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$289.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,678.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$105,587.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,003
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,590,091
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,346,102
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,498$131.88
United Kingdom 6,636$41.34
Sweden 3,899$20.74
Germany 3,775$18.23
Netherlands 2,264$11.53
Canada 1,589$11.14
Poland 5,694$10.31
India 5,255$8.41
France 1,598$7.51
Finland 696$5.05
Australia 545$4.10
Italy 823$2.87
China 905$2.80
Singapore 702$2.10
Norway 242$1.28
Greece 708$1.28
Pakistan 1,163$1.23
Denmark 303$1.16
Indonesia 878$1.08
Iran 630$0.73
Romania 572$0.68
Spain 460$0.51
Portugal 191$0.42
Korea, Republic of 170$0.39
Saudi Arabia 191$0.39
Turkey 318$0.35
Mexico 354$0.34
Russian Federation 163$0.33
Nigeria 115$0.30
Thailand 109$0.27
Egypt 212$0.17
Brazil 91$0.16
Algeria 106$0.10
Viet Nam 73$0.05
Morocco 73$0.04

How much is leakforums.net worth?

Website Value:
$827,597.35

Where is leakforums.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.11.49
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.11.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does leakforums.net load?

Average Load Time:
(960 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Your IP addres…enter our site and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
spammed renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Example being…ming the login renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
HE's BGP renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
REVEAL EMAIL and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(If empty get ip from and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
User-Agent: and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
67.212.187.106 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Mozilla/5.0 (L…Safari/537.36 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 96.4KiB (99% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://i.imgur.com/oFJtNtw.jpg could save 96.4KiB (99% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://api.ipify.org/?format=jsonp&callback=getgeoip
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://dazzlepod.com/ip/">here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  53
Vendor reliability:
  53
Privacy:
  53
Child safety:
  63

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to leakforums.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 16 Apr 2017 05:32:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd4edc545aca1ec1f9c287dac8bc439be1492320724; expires=Mon, 16-Apr-18 05:32:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.leakforums.net; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 16 Apr 2017 06:32:04 GMT
Location: https://leakforums.net/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3504c30e43c4098e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sun, 16 Apr 2017 05:32:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d792e2b15e5e284432f75c787d91144321492320724; expires=Mon, 16-Apr-18 05:32:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.leakforums.net; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; includeSubDomains; preload
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3504c30e79e85504-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sri.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS wally.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-06-08
Domain Age:
4 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LEAKFORUMS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1725941962_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-16T16:11:29.00Z
Creation Date: 2012-06-08T09:09:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-08T09:09:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SRI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WALLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-16T16:11:29.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEAKFORUMS.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: SRI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WALLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2016
Creation Date: 08-jun-2012
Expiration Date: 08-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 16 Apr 2017 05:31:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jcbose.ac.in
10 secs
altiacentral.org
1 min
teamcrop.com
1 min
dosolutions.it
3 mins
wos-group.com
3 mins
vpa.com.au
4 mins
ogafricans.com
4 mins
fireboxstudio.***.com
5 mins
mi-lenne.hu
5 mins
easternplus.lk
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
leakforums.net widget